Does an owner builder vendor have to include an owner builder inspection report in the section 32 statement?

No.

It is usual practice to attach this report to the section 32 statement but there is no legal requirement to do so.

Section 137B(2) of the Building Act 1993 (Vic) provides that the report must be given to the intending purchaser before the vendor enters into the contract to sell the building.